Colorants



Price Item Name-
$1.80



Alkanet Root Powder

Alkanet root powder can be used to give you a lovely pinky purple colour  Alkanet Root Powder
$1.50



Annatto Seed

Annatto seed is used to colour all sorts of products from cheese to butter  Annatto Seed
$1.98



Annatto Seed Powder

Annatto seed powder or bixen is the powder that gives the colour  Annatto Seed Powder
$2.40



Carrot Tissue Oil

Carrot Tissue oil can be used on the skin or in soap 
$7.29



Indigo, Natural

A natural blue colourant  Indigo, Natural
$10.50



Indigo, Synthetic

Beautiful natural looking blue  Indigo, Synthetic
$2.09



Madder Root Powder

For a nice rose colour in soap  Madder Root Powder
$0.84



Ratanjot Powder

Used to make Ratanjot oil and directly in CP soap for a lavender colour 
$2.50



Stevia Powder

A lasting green colour in CP soap  Stevia Powder
$1.91



Ultramarine Blue

A medium blue in CP soap  Ultramarine Blue
$6.50



Ultramarine Pink

A nice true "pink"  Ultramarine Pink
$3.54



Ultramarine Violet

This is a violet or lavender colour  Ultramarine Violet
$1.89



Black Iron Oxide

Oxides are particles that are suspended in your soap, try mixing them with TD for a pastel colour  Black Iron Oxide
$3.00



Green Chromium Oxide

Oxides are particles that are suspended in your soap, try mixing them with TD for a pastel colour  Green Chromium Oxide
$3.18



Manganese Violet

Manganese Violet is for cosmetics but not for use in CP soap.  Manganese Violet
$2.25



Red Iron Oxide

Oxides are particles that are suspended in your soap, try mixing them with TD for a pastel colour  Red Iron Oxide
$1.93



Yellow Iron Oxide

Oxides are particles that are suspended in your soap. Try mixing them with TD for a pastel colour.  Yellow Iron Oxide
$1.50



Titanium Dioxide, water dispersible

Use Titanium Dioxide to make a whiter soap or to lighten soaps with oxides  Titanium Dioxide, water dispersible
Copyright ) 2003-2010 Island Artisan Supply. Powered by Island Artisan Supply